Upto 60% Off on office Accessories & more

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402L001MG)

$22.22 $29.99
IN STOCK

Product#: F2F402L001MG

EXPIDITED SHIPPING - Estimated Delivery Wed 5/18

Product Description

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Product Specification

Manufacturer Belkin
Categories Belkin ElectronicsBelkin Networking, Cables & AccessoriesBelkin Cables
Manufacturer Stock No. F2F402L0-01M-G
MPN BLKF2F402L001MG
Model# F2F402L001MG
UPC Code 722868601167
UNSPSC Code 0
Brand Name Belkin
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Aqua
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Country of Origin China
Device Supported Network Device
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number F2F402L0-01M-G
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity 1 Each
Product Name 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Assembly Required No assembly is required
Contains Recycled Materials N
Returnable No
Manufacturer Warranty Y
Unit of Measure EA
Item Weight 1
Ships via UPS Y
This item is sold by the EA
Brand Belkin
Country of Origin CN
UNSPSC Number 26121609
Warranty Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402L001MG) Reviews

Top Trending Products

zoolie.com is a leading provider of office supplies including technology products, maintenance supplies, furniture and more. Our mission is to provide businesses with the most affordable price on the highest-quality items and the Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402L001MG) is no exception.

zoolie.com shoppers are from all industries, including schools, government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and private industry.

All our products including the Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402L001MG) are manufactured under ISO 9001 Quality Standards. We also keep a full line of TAA compliant products. Being green is an important part of our business and we are meeting all Green Compliance Standards.

100% Satisfaction Customer satisfaction

Up to 60% Off Retail prices

Expedited Shiping Orders arrive quickly

Friendly Support Great Customer Service